704 E Stanley St Four Oaks, NC 27524
Ingrams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,126 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E Stanley St, Four Oaks, NC 27524 and is currently estimated at $350,282, approximately $168 per square foot. 704 E Stanley St is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Four Oaks Elementary School, Four Oaks Middle School, and South Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Leonard Brian R and Leonard Stephanie B
Bought by
Eltz Darren and Eltz Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,938
Outstanding Balance
$129,963
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Leonard Brian R
Bought by
Ezzell Derek U
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eltz Darren | $168,500 | None Available | |
| Ezzell Derek U | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eltz Darren | $171,938 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,684 | $293,360 | $50,000 | $243,360 |
| 2024 | $2,107 | $177,820 | $26,000 | $151,820 |
| 2023 | $2,072 | $177,820 | $26,000 | $151,820 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $177,820 | $26,000 | $151,820 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $177,820 | $26,000 | $151,820 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $177,820 | $26,000 | $151,820 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $177,820 | $26,000 | $151,820 |
| 2018 | $1,893 | $153,920 | $23,680 | $130,240 |
| 2017 | $1,847 | $153,920 | $23,680 | $130,240 |
| 2016 | $1,847 | $153,920 | $23,680 | $130,240 |
| 2015 | $1,785 | $153,920 | $23,680 | $130,240 |
| 2014 | $1,785 | $153,920 | $23,680 | $130,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map