704 E Streamwood Blvd Streamwood, IL 60107
Woodland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $319,816 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,129
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 E Streamwood Blvd, Streamwood, IL 60107 and is currently estimated at $326,204, approximately $288 per square foot. 704 E Streamwood Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ridge Circle Elementary School, Canton Middle School, and Streamwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,703 | $30,000 | $6,425 | $23,575 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $25,000 | $4,589 | $20,411 |
| 2023 | $5,653 | $25,000 | $4,589 | $20,411 |
| 2022 | $5,653 | $25,000 | $4,589 | $20,411 |
| 2021 | $4,171 | $18,070 | $3,212 | $14,858 |
| 2020 | $4,487 | $18,070 | $3,212 | $14,858 |
| 2019 | $4,515 | $20,304 | $3,212 | $17,092 |
| 2018 | $3,504 | $16,132 | $2,753 | $13,379 |
| 2017 | $3,493 | $16,132 | $2,753 | $13,379 |
| 2016 | $3,839 | $16,132 | $2,753 | $13,379 |
| 2015 | $4,205 | $16,353 | $2,523 | $13,830 |
| 2014 | $4,174 | $16,353 | $2,523 | $13,830 |
| 2013 | $4,010 | $16,353 | $2,523 | $13,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map