704 Eden Ln Laredo, TX 78045
Del Mar Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $343,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,475
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Eden Ln, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $325,810, approximately $131 per square foot. 704 Eden Ln is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Trautmann Elementary School, Trautmann Middle School, and John B. Alexander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2005
Sold by
Nieto Federico S and Nieto Juanita C
Bought by
Renteria Eloy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renteria Eloy | -- | Btg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Renteria Eloy | $25,000 | |
| Open | Renteria Eloy | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,322 | $261,320 | $98,450 | $162,870 |
| 2024 | $1,322 | $260,347 | $98,450 | $161,897 |
| 2023 | $4,869 | $245,319 | $83,603 | $161,716 |
| 2022 | $5,082 | $223,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,231 | $208,464 | $70,128 | $138,336 |
| 2020 | $4,761 | $185,000 | $70,170 | $114,830 |
| 2019 | $4,901 | $186,720 | $70,170 | $116,550 |
| 2018 | $4,752 | $178,640 | $59,300 | $119,340 |
| 2017 | $4,423 | $168,830 | $59,300 | $109,530 |
| 2016 | $4,049 | $154,550 | $43,130 | $111,420 |
| 2015 | $3,363 | $150,510 | $38,570 | $111,940 |
| 2014 | $3,363 | $148,850 | $36,910 | $111,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map