Seller's Agent in 2020
Kristen Orostieta
Oro Realty
(979) 567-5309
275 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $201,872 - $234,000
This wooded tract is the ideal size for a new build homesite at just a little over 3 acres, wooded and in a cul de sac and just 15 minutes to Bryan College Station, located in Snook. This may not last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cp Ml 2024-Trm-Sfr Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Camillo Properties Ltd | -- | Lch Title Company | |
| Mealer Homes Inc | -- | South Land Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mealer Homes Inc | $35,602 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/24/2025 08/24/25 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2025 01/06/25 | Off Market | $1,575 | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2020 09/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2020 07/30/20 | For Sale | $40,750 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | Rented | $1,575 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | For Rent | $1,575 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Rented | $1,575 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,534 | $156,300 | $17,460 | $138,840 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $143,399 | $17,540 | $125,859 |
| 2022 | $3,600 | $131,260 | $14,620 | $116,640 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $121,130 | $17,540 | $103,590 |
| 2020 | $3,417 | $116,750 | $17,540 | $99,210 |
| 2019 | $3,280 | $109,210 | $14,620 | $94,590 |
| 2018 | $3,286 | $109,210 | $14,620 | $94,590 |
| 2017 | $3,365 | $110,420 | $14,620 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $1,280 | $41,990 | $17,540 | $24,450 |
| 2014 | $322 | $10,360 | $10,360 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kristen Orostieta
Oro Realty
(979) 567-5309
275 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2020
Karen Chappell
SimplyHome
(888) 376-0237
8 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Nonmls
Houston Association of REALTORS
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20551507
APN: 5240-0001-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.