704 Forest Glen Ln Oak Brook, IL 60523
Estimated Value: $1,263,000 - $1,617,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,165
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Forest Glen Ln, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $1,362,692, approximately $263 per square foot. 704 Forest Glen Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and York Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Dondlinger Jan Palmer and The Jan Palmer Dondlinger Trus
Bought by
Dondlinger Eugene James and Eugene James Dondlinger Iii Declaration
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Dondlinger Jan P and Dondlinger Eugene James
Bought by
Dondlinger Jan Palmer and The Jan Palmer Dondlinger Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dondlinger Eugene James | -- | Attorney | |
| Dondlinger Jan Palmer | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,672 | $383,995 | $137,057 | $246,938 |
| 2023 | $18,840 | $355,090 | $126,740 | $228,350 |
| 2022 | $18,017 | $341,340 | $121,830 | $219,510 |
| 2021 | $17,479 | $332,850 | $118,800 | $214,050 |
| 2020 | $16,641 | $325,560 | $116,200 | $209,360 |
| 2019 | $16,341 | $309,530 | $110,480 | $199,050 |
| 2018 | $18,154 | $339,810 | $104,580 | $235,230 |
| 2017 | $17,444 | $323,820 | $99,660 | $224,160 |
| 2016 | $17,078 | $305,060 | $93,890 | $211,170 |
| 2015 | $16,849 | $284,200 | $87,470 | $196,730 |
| 2014 | $19,341 | $302,560 | $89,480 | $213,080 |
| 2013 | $18,949 | $306,820 | $90,740 | $216,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map