704 Garnet Dr Laredo, TX 78045
San Isidro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,229 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,650
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Garnet Dr, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $291,807, approximately $176 per square foot. 704 Garnet Dr is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Malakoff Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,320 | $265,963 | $83,570 | $182,393 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $260,050 | $83,570 | $176,480 |
| 2023 | $4,881 | $245,917 | $68,163 | $177,754 |
| 2022 | $5,113 | $225,194 | $68,163 | $157,031 |
| 2021 | $4,880 | $189,845 | $51,749 | $138,096 |
| 2020 | $4,809 | $186,870 | $51,740 | $135,130 |
| 2019 | $4,946 | $188,440 | $51,740 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $5,125 | $192,670 | $47,300 | $145,370 |
| 2017 | $4,681 | $178,700 | $47,300 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $4,427 | $169,000 | $39,390 | $129,610 |
| 2015 | $4,164 | $164,860 | $35,250 | $129,610 |
| 2014 | $4,164 | $162,410 | $32,800 | $129,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map