Estimated Value: $236,000 - $387,676
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Georgetown Rd, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $325,225, approximately $156 per square foot. 704 Georgetown Rd is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Bourbon County High School and St Mary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,593 | $234,800 | $30,000 | $204,800 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $234,800 | $30,000 | $204,800 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $234,800 | $30,000 | $204,800 |
| 2022 | $863 | $143,200 | $20,000 | $123,200 |
| 2021 | $932 | $143,200 | $20,000 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $974 | $143,200 | $20,000 | $123,200 |
| 2019 | $958 | $135,000 | $10,000 | $125,000 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $135,000 | $10,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $1,000 | $135,000 | $10,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $997 | $135,000 | $10,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $974 | $135,000 | $10,000 | $125,000 |
| 2014 | $1,093 | $115,000 | $10,000 | $105,000 |
| 2011 | $1,093 | $115,000 | $10,000 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map