704 Gresham St Baytown, TX 77520
Estimated Value: $119,029 - $132,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Gresham St, Baytown, TX 77520 and is currently estimated at $126,507, approximately $150 per square foot. 704 Gresham St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Lamar Elementary School, Horace Mann Junior High School, and Lee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2012
Sold by
Colunga Maria
Bought by
Infante Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2011
Sold by
Hill Ronnie Glen and Hill Mary Lou
Bought by
Colunga Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
Copeland Walter R and Copeland Joselynn J
Bought by
Hill R G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,500
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Infante Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Colunga Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Hill R G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill R G | $16,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $95,682 | $48,000 | $47,682 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $95,682 | $48,000 | $47,682 |
| 2023 | $2,465 | $95,682 | $48,000 | $47,682 |
| 2022 | $2,023 | $72,574 | $34,500 | $38,074 |
| 2021 | $1,277 | $43,003 | $18,000 | $25,003 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $43,003 | $18,000 | $25,003 |
| 2019 | $1,224 | $39,109 | $18,000 | $21,109 |
| 2018 | $703 | $28,193 | $12,000 | $16,193 |
| 2017 | $884 | $28,193 | $12,000 | $16,193 |
| 2016 | $884 | $28,193 | $12,000 | $16,193 |
| 2015 | $965 | $28,193 | $12,000 | $16,193 |
| 2014 | $965 | $30,621 | $12,000 | $18,621 |
Source: Public Records
Map