Estimated Value: $175,117 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Harvey Rd, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $203,529, approximately $189 per square foot. 704 Harvey Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Woodland Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $714 | $3,873 | $828 | $3,045 |
| 2023 | $714 | $3,873 | $828 | $3,045 |
| 2022 | $645 | $3,368 | $800 | $2,568 |
| 2021 | $645 | $3,368 | $800 | $2,568 |
| 2020 | $635 | $3,368 | $800 | $2,568 |
| 2019 | $635 | $3,368 | $800 | $2,568 |
| 2018 | $635 | $3,368 | $800 | $2,568 |
| 2017 | $569 | $2,976 | $800 | $2,176 |
| 2016 | $555 | $2,976 | $800 | $2,176 |
| 2015 | $550 | $2,976 | $800 | $2,176 |
| 2014 | $545 | $2,976 | $800 | $2,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map