704 Hillenkamp Dr Weldon Spring, MO 63304
Estimated Value: $1,010,720 - $1,877,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,142
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Hillenkamp Dr, Weldon Spring, MO 63304 and is currently estimated at $1,286,930, approximately $310 per square foot. 704 Hillenkamp Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Independence Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Francis Howell Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Schmidt Gary D and Schmidt Marlene L
Bought by
Graham Ian R and Graham Catherine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$253,991
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$1,032,939
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Ian R | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Ian R | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |