704 Holt St Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $103,988 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Holt St, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $128,247, approximately $152 per square foot. 704 Holt St is a home located in Alamance County with nearby schools including South Mebane Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Eastern Alamance High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of Sterlin M Holt Sr and Holt Sterlin M
Bought by
Holt Sterlin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Holt Sterlin M and Person Holt D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Sterlin M | -- | None Available | |
| Holt Sterlin M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $67,029 | $20,000 | $47,029 |
| 2024 | $562 | $67,029 | $20,000 | $47,029 |
| 2023 | $538 | $67,029 | $20,000 | $47,029 |
| 2022 | $385 | $34,561 | $16,000 | $18,561 |
| 2021 | $389 | $34,561 | $16,000 | $18,561 |
| 2020 | $392 | $34,561 | $16,000 | $18,561 |
| 2019 | $394 | $34,561 | $16,000 | $18,561 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,561 | $16,000 | $18,561 |
| 2017 | $363 | $34,561 | $16,000 | $18,561 |
| 2016 | $377 | $35,204 | $16,500 | $18,704 |
| 2015 | $203 | $35,204 | $16,500 | $18,704 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,204 | $16,500 | $18,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map