704 Hope St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $507,000 - $648,975
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,967
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Hope St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $581,244, approximately $195 per square foot. 704 Hope St is a home with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2019
Sold by
Boudreaux Dale
Bought by
Boudreaux Farah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2016
Sold by
Honerlaw Carl Martin
Bought by
Bourdeaux Dale
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boudreaux Farah | -- | None Available | |
| Bourdeaux Dale | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bourdeaux Dale | $54,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,296 | $581,952 | $110,000 | $471,952 |
| 2025 | $10,296 | $572,942 | $110,000 | $462,942 |
| 2024 | $9,310 | $568,819 | $110,000 | $458,819 |
| 2023 | $9,310 | $566,667 | $110,000 | $456,667 |
| 2022 | $8,398 | $468,845 | $110,000 | $358,845 |
| 2021 | $1,523 | $64,600 | $64,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,162 | $59,500 | $59,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $59,500 | $59,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $59,500 | $59,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $965 | $46,250 | $46,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $917 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $48,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $48,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map