704 Lobdell Ct Chesapeake, VA 23322
Great Bridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $623,301 - $660,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,970
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Lobdell Ct, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $639,575, approximately $215 per square foot. 704 Lobdell Ct is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Great Bridge Primary School, Great Bridge Intermediate School, and Great Bridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Sciacchitano Robert A and Sciacchitano Claudia G
Bought by
Robert A Sciacchitano Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert A Sciacchitano Revocable Trust | -- | Slaughter Mark E | |
| Robert A Sciacchitano Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,407 | $561,300 | $190,000 | $371,300 |
| 2024 | $5,407 | $535,300 | $180,000 | $355,300 |
| 2023 | $4,805 | $528,500 | $170,000 | $358,500 |
| 2022 | $4,743 | $469,600 | $150,000 | $319,600 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $418,600 | $125,000 | $293,600 |
| 2020 | $3,761 | $358,200 | $125,000 | $233,200 |
| 2019 | $4,165 | $396,700 | $125,000 | $271,700 |
| 2018 | $4,176 | $397,700 | $125,000 | $272,700 |
| 2017 | $4,093 | $389,800 | $125,000 | $264,800 |
| 2016 | $4,093 | $389,800 | $125,000 | $264,800 |
| 2015 | $3,959 | $377,000 | $127,000 | $250,000 |
| 2014 | $3,885 | $370,000 | $127,000 | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map