704 Locust St Cambridge, MD 21613
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $415,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,416
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Locust St, Cambridge, MD 21613 and is currently estimated at $262,587, approximately $76 per square foot. 704 Locust St is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including Sandy Hill Elementary School, Mace's Lane Middle School, and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
Sold by
Parks P Donald and The P Donald Parks Trust
Bought by
704 Locust Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,075
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$142,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1985
Sold by
Phillips Albanus
Bought by
Parks Philip Donald and Parks Linda T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 704 Locust Llc | $145,000 | Dba Real Estate T&E | |
| Parks Philip Donald | $54,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 704 Locust Llc | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $146,700 | $30,200 | $116,500 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,349 | $127,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,168 | $117,300 | $30,200 | $87,100 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $113,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $109,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,000 | $104,900 | $21,100 | $83,800 |
| 2018 | $991 | $104,900 | $21,100 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $991 | $104,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map