704 Mandarin Terrace Saint Augustine, FL 32092
Estimated Value: $368,720 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Mandarin Terrace, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $384,430, approximately $217 per square foot. 704 Mandarin Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2013
Sold by
Fleming Timothy and Fleming Mary Ellen
Bought by
Fleming Timothy and Fleming Mary Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Jacksonville
Bought by
Fleming Timothy and Fleming Mary Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,256
Interest Rate
3.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,174
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleming Timothy | -- | Attorney | |
| Fleming Timothy | $157,105 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |