704 Maplehurst Ln Monkton, MD 21111
Estimated Value: $701,734 - $792,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,710
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Maplehurst Ln, Monkton, MD 21111 and is currently estimated at $760,184, approximately $280 per square foot. 704 Maplehurst Ln is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Sparks Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Mcelvaney David W
Bought by
Tuzo Lamar W and Tuzo Jeannette D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1987
Sold by
Wyndstone Farm J Oint Venture
Bought by
Mcelvaney David W
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuzo Lamar W | $335,000 | -- | |
| Mcelvaney David W | $178,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,605 | $569,900 | $149,400 | $420,500 |
| 2024 | $6,605 | $550,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,192 | $530,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,086 | $511,400 | $144,300 | $367,100 |
| 2021 | $5,676 | $489,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,676 | $467,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,456 | $445,200 | $102,000 | $343,200 |
| 2018 | $5,269 | $429,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,036 | $414,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $398,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,456 | $397,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,456 | $396,967 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map