704 Meadow Stream Dr South Bend, IN 46614
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $344,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,762
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Meadow Stream Dr, South Bend, IN 46614 and is currently estimated at $317,040, approximately $179 per square foot. 704 Meadow Stream Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Marshall Traditional School, Clay Intermediate Center, and Monroe Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2017
Sold by
Kendall Judy L
Bought by
Kendall 2003 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Kendall Judy L
Bought by
Kendall 2003 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2017
Sold by
Kendall 2003 Trust
Bought by
Kendall Judy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall 2003 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kendall 2003 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kendall Judy L | -- | -- | |
| Kendall Judy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,429 | $286,900 | $39,300 | $247,600 |
| 2024 | $2,166 | $289,000 | $39,300 | $249,700 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $185,000 | $39,300 | $145,700 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $174,300 | $39,300 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $1,835 | $156,000 | $33,800 | $122,200 |
| 2020 | $1,530 | $131,800 | $30,900 | $100,900 |
| 2019 | $1,363 | $131,500 | $31,200 | $100,300 |
| 2018 | $1,432 | $124,400 | $28,600 | $95,800 |
| 2017 | $1,437 | $157,100 | $28,600 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $1,724 | $141,700 | $25,600 | $116,100 |
| 2014 | $1,698 | $142,400 | $25,600 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map