704 Millplace Loop Irmo, SC 29063
Ballentine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $352,000 - $358,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,650
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Millplace Loop, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $355,556, approximately $134 per square foot. 704 Millplace Loop is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Ballentine Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2026
Sold by
Veletto Erika and Veletto Masinsky Erika
Bought by
Loostrom Paul and Loostrom Kimberly Hydrick
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,520
Outstanding Balance
$285,520
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,036
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Bogart Phillip Keith and Bogart Diane K
Bought by
Veletto Erika N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Wynn William E
Bought by
Bogart Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,900
Interest Rate
3.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2007
Sold by
Stopar Robert S and Stopar Pia I
Bought by
Bogart Diane K and Bogart Philip Keith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,375
Interest Rate
6.26%