704 Nc 6071 Jasper, AR 72641
Estimated Value: $213,926 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Nc 6071, Jasper, AR 72641 and is currently estimated at $260,982, approximately $168 per square foot. 704 Nc 6071 is a home located in Newton County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2016
Sold by
Scott Lula F and Scott William F
Bought by
Hemmer Billy G and Hemmer Gerry D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemmer Billy G | $115,000 | First National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $443 | $33,110 | $2,210 | $30,900 |
| 2024 | $443 | $33,110 | $2,210 | $30,900 |
| 2023 | $443 | $33,110 | $2,210 | $30,900 |
| 2022 | $68 | $33,110 | $2,210 | $30,900 |
| 2021 | $68 | $24,100 | $2,420 | $21,680 |
| 2020 | $68 | $24,100 | $2,420 | $21,680 |
| 2019 | $86 | $24,100 | $2,420 | $21,680 |
| 2018 | $111 | $24,100 | $2,420 | $21,680 |
| 2017 | $111 | $24,100 | $2,420 | $21,680 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,170 | $730 | $14,440 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,170 | $730 | $14,440 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,680 | $730 | $8,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,680 | $730 | $8,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map