704 Oakcrest Dr Rantoul, IL 61866
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,596
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Oakcrest Dr, Rantoul, IL 61866 and is currently estimated at $185,647, approximately $116 per square foot. 704 Oakcrest Dr is a home located in Champaign County with nearby schools including Northview Elementary School, J.W. Eater Junior High School, and Rantoul Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2006
Sold by
Brown Kolin A and Brown Amanda C
Bought by
Button Darlene D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Button Darlene D | $127,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,662 | $54,460 | $6,060 | $48,400 |
| 2024 | $3,852 | $49,600 | $5,520 | $44,080 |
| 2023 | $3,852 | $44,240 | $4,920 | $39,320 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $39,500 | $4,390 | $35,110 |
| 2021 | $3,345 | $36,880 | $4,100 | $32,780 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $35,630 | $3,960 | $31,670 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $34,220 | $3,800 | $30,420 |
| 2018 | $3,075 | $32,470 | $3,610 | $28,860 |
| 2017 | $3,068 | $31,560 | $3,510 | $28,050 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $31,560 | $3,510 | $28,050 |
| 2015 | $2,991 | $31,560 | $3,510 | $28,050 |
| 2014 | $2,942 | $31,560 | $3,510 | $28,050 |
| 2013 | $2,940 | $32,270 | $3,590 | $28,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map