704 Oldham Ave Manvel, ND 58256
Estimated Value: $90,134 - $249,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,454
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Oldham Ave, Manvel, ND 58256 and is currently estimated at $189,711. 704 Oldham Ave is a home located in Grand Forks County with nearby schools including Manvel Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2014
Sold by
Dockter Stanley J and Dockter Sally C
Bought by
Stanley James Dockter Revocable Living T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2008
Sold by
Devlin Becky J
Bought by
Devlin Timothy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley James Dockter Revocable Living T | -- | None Available | |
| Devlin Timothy J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,261 | $41,550 | $3,750 | $37,800 |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $39,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,119 | $35,950 | $3,750 | $32,200 |
| 2022 | $1,041 | $33,200 | $3,750 | $29,450 |
| 2021 | $912 | $30,700 | $3,750 | $26,950 |
| 2020 | $917 | $30,700 | $3,750 | $26,950 |
| 2018 | $683 | $22,500 | $2,650 | $19,850 |
| 2017 | $654 | $22,500 | $2,650 | $19,850 |
| 2016 | $746 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $647 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $609 | $22,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map