704 Park St Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $201,205 - $283,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,768
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Park St, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $240,301, approximately $135 per square foot. 704 Park St is a home with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2015
Sold by
Newton Larry G and Newton Jody A
Bought by
Beverly United Methodist Church
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1991
Bought by
Newton Larry G and Newton Jody A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beverly United Methodist Church | -- | Attorney | |
| Newton Larry G | $53,000 | -- | |
| Newton Larry G | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,044 | $54,720 | $6,910 | $47,810 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $54,720 | $6,910 | $47,810 |
| 2022 | $1,611 | $54,720 | $6,910 | $47,810 |
| 2021 | $1,349 | $44,520 | $4,680 | $39,840 |
| 2020 | $1,349 | $44,520 | $4,680 | $39,840 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $44,520 | $4,680 | $39,840 |
| 2018 | $1,304 | $42,080 | $3,900 | $38,180 |
| 2017 | $1,309 | $42,080 | $3,900 | $38,180 |
| 2016 | $2,547 | $42,080 | $3,900 | $38,180 |
| 2015 | $1,154 | $35,610 | $4,270 | $31,340 |
| 2014 | $2,143 | $35,610 | $4,270 | $31,340 |
| 2013 | $579 | $35,610 | $4,270 | $31,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map