704 Pearl St Ypsilanti, MI 48197
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,351 - $460,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,911
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Pearl St, Ypsilanti, MI 48197 and is currently estimated at $405,838, approximately $139 per square foot. 704 Pearl St is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Work Skills Corporation Academy - Ypsilanti Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2015
Sold by
Harroun Patricia
Bought by
Patrician Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2015
Sold by
Patrician Homes Llc
Bought by
Harroun Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Harroun Patricia R
Bought by
Patrician Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1998
Sold by
Russell William C
Bought by
Harroun Patricia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrician Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Harroun Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Patrician Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Harroun Patricia R | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History