704 Pipe Gate Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $306,419 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,847
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Pipe Gate, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $325,355, approximately $176 per square foot. 704 Pipe Gate is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Edwards Jerame Brandon Owen and Edwards Courtney Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,650
Outstanding Balance
$174,133
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,222
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Jerame Brandon Owen | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Jerame Brandon Owen | $215,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,068 | $307,552 | $41,761 | $265,791 |
| 2024 | $5,068 | $318,646 | $42,285 | $276,361 |
| 2023 | $6,051 | $313,145 | $57,981 | $297,667 |
| 2022 | $6,126 | $284,677 | $43,545 | $312,810 |
| 2021 | $5,899 | $258,797 | $30,499 | $228,298 |
| 2020 | $5,694 | $248,042 | $35,903 | $212,139 |
| 2019 | $5,617 | $240,106 | $35,307 | $204,799 |
| 2018 | $5,136 | $240,314 | $33,965 | $206,349 |
| 2017 | $0 | $226,908 | $28,303 | $198,605 |
Source: Public Records
Map