Seller's Agent in 2019
YENI RUIZ
CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM
(402) 564-1333
98 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $179,000
BEAUTIFUL MOVE IN READY 2 BEDROOM 1 BATH RANCH, MAIN FLOOR LAUNDRY ROOM. VERY WELL MAINTAINED AND TAKEN CARE OF. LARGE FENCED-IN BACKYARD FOR ALL YOUR GATHERINGS WITH AN ABOVE GROUND SWIMMING POOL TO ENJOY EVERY SUMMER. IT HAS A NEWER ROOF AND GUTTERS INSTALLED IN 2016, AND A NEW BACK SLIDING GLASS DOOR. CALL TODAY TO SCHEDULE A PRIVATE SHOWING! SALE SUBJECT TO SELLER FINDING SUITABLE REPLACEMENT HOUSING.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose R | $110,000 | Platte County T&E Co | |
| Perdomo Oneida | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Foster Roger L | $40,000 | -- | |
| Foster Roger L | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Arbuthnot Susan M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Jose R | $108,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Perdomo Oneida | $58,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Foster Roger L | $40,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2019 10/15/19 | Sold | $110,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 09/07/2019 09/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2019 08/25/19 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $96,363 | $4,884 | $91,479 |
| 2024 | $1,008 | $84,517 | $3,663 | $80,854 |
| 2023 | $1,400 | $77,562 | $3,663 | $73,899 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $69,144 | $1,954 | $67,190 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $61,945 | $1,954 | $59,991 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $56,992 | $1,954 | $55,038 |
| 2019 | $918 | $52,448 | $1,954 | $50,494 |
| 2018 | $814 | $49,948 | $1,954 | $47,994 |
| 2017 | $824 | $49,948 | $1,954 | $47,994 |
| 2016 | $767 | $45,948 | $1,954 | $43,994 |
| 2015 | $764 | $45,948 | $1,954 | $43,994 |
| 2014 | $849 | $45,948 | $1,954 | $43,994 |
| 2013 | $812 | $40,000 | $1,922 | $38,078 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
YENI RUIZ
CENTURY 21 REALTY TEAM
(402) 564-1333
98 Total Sales
Source: Columbus Board of REALTORS® (NE)
MLS Number: 1900473
APN: 590006282
Ask me questions while you tour the home.