704 Scott Dr Brenham, TX 77833
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 Scott Dr, Brenham, TX 77833 and is currently estimated at $317,521, approximately $154 per square foot. 704 Scott Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Brenham High School, Citadel Christian School, and St. Paul's Christian Day School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,607 | $262,770 | $60,190 | $202,580 |
| 2024 | $4,236 | $259,650 | $60,190 | $199,460 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $248,500 | $60,190 | $188,310 |
| 2022 | $4,197 | $246,450 | $60,190 | $186,260 |
| 2021 | $4,375 | $208,250 | $36,210 | $172,040 |
| 2020 | $4,220 | $199,510 | $36,210 | $163,300 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $199,580 | $36,210 | $163,370 |
| 2018 | $4,320 | $194,660 | $31,360 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $4,545 | $195,305 | $31,360 | $172,530 |
| 2016 | -- | $177,550 | $26,030 | $151,520 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,270 | $26,030 | $148,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,990 | $26,030 | $132,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map