Estimated Value: $591,691 - $712,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 SE 3rd Ct, Dania, FL 33004 and is currently estimated at $655,423, approximately $425 per square foot. 704 SE 3rd Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Dania Elementary School, Olsen Middle School, and South Broward High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2012
Sold by
Fusco Elaine L
Bought by
Reynolds Michael and Rosenblum Reynolds Andrea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,068
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$527,355
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Sold by
Gilles Viau Tr
Bought by
Fusco Robert P and Fusco Elaine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Lefebvre Jacques
Bought by
Viau Gilles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Michael | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Fusco Robert P | $140,085 | -- | |
| Viau Gilles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Michael | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viau Gilles | $118,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Viau Gilles | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,223 | $227,600 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,060 | $221,620 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,905 | $215,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,905 | $209,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $203,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $197,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,600 | $194,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $190,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,403 | $186,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $182,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,312 | $178,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,342 | $177,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,254 | $176,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $174,800 | $42,000 | $132,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map