704 SE 4th St Mulberry, FL 33860
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,757
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 SE 4th St, Mulberry, FL 33860 and is currently estimated at $273,839, approximately $155 per square foot. 704 SE 4th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Purcell Elementary School, Bartow Elementary Academy, and Mulberry Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Dale Lawrence and Dale Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Pullum Darrel Wayne and Pullum Barbara J
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Asset Backed Securities Corp Home Equity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1994
Sold by
Mapp Walter
Bought by
Pullum Darrel W and Pullum Darrel Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,250
Interest Rate
8.28%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Lawrence | $71,300 | Albertelli Title Inc | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Pullum Darrel W | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History