Seller's Agent in 2022
Victor Peterson
Homes of Idaho
(208) 880-6498
8 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $334,680
Doll house with the perfect split 3 bed 2 bath floor plan. Special touches include vaulted ceilings, open kitchen( includes fridge) w/ ample counter space, master bed with dual closets, & master bath with solar tube lighting. Note the covered front porch, as well as the inviting back yard with numerous shade trees, covered rear patio and storage shed.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morelos Melissa E | -- | Pioneer Title | |
| Scott Jennifer Lee | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel | |
| Faught David J | -- | Fidelity National Title Bois | |
| Shepherd Connor L | -- | Titleone Boise | |
| Elliott Marietta E | -- | Transnation Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morelos Melissa E | $293,265 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott Jennifer Lee | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faught David J | $4,322 | |
| Previous Owner | Faught David J | $121,262 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Connor L | $93,279 | |
| Closed | Morelos Melissa E | $12,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2022 09/20/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/11/2022 08/11/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | For Sale | $299,900 | +107.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2017 05/19/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/12/2017 04/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/11/2017 04/11/17 | For Sale | $144,900 | +17.3% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2016 04/13/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/03/2016 04/03/16 | For Sale | $123,500 | +30.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/20/2013 05/20/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/05/2013 04/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/04/2013 04/04/13 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $85 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $945 | $326,000 | $105,000 | $221,000 |
| 2024 | $945 | $304,950 | $87,650 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $887 | $285,950 | $87,650 | $198,300 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $325,700 | $115,400 | $210,300 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $225,700 | $58,000 | $167,700 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $186,900 | $52,500 | $134,400 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $167,700 | $43,700 | $124,000 |
| 2018 | $1,320 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,261 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $90,900 | $16,500 | $74,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Victor Peterson
Homes of Idaho
(208) 880-6498
8 in this area
37 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Shaun Steward
CENTURY 21 Northstar
(208) 459-1597
11 in this area
20 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Monique Zehner
Finding 43 Real Estate
(208) 440-4489
11 in this area
102 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Randall Dusenbury
Finding 43 Real Estate
(208) 629-5889
6 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
LeAnn Badiola
American Dream Real Estate, Inc
(208) 941-9242
8 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Cindy Oldenkamp
Powerhouse Real Estate Group
(208) 880-3094
5 in this area
41 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98854296
APN: 0747081700
Ask me questions while you tour the home.