Seller's Agent in 2026
Brett Ivester
Hammock Realty North Georgia
(706) 599-4203
59 Total Sales
Welcome to 704 Skyline, a charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that offers comfort, functionality, and thoughtful updates throughout. From the moment you walk in, you'll appreciate the natural light and welcoming atmosphere that make this home feel warm and inviting. The layout provides plenty of space for everyday living, with comfortable bedrooms and a functional floor plan that works well for both relaxing and entertaining. The updated master bathroom is a standout feature, offering a fresh, modern feel that creates a relaxing space to start and end your day. Each bedroom provides flexibility for family, guests, or a home office, while the second bathroom adds convenience for daily routines. Located in a convenient area with easy access to shopping, dining, and everyday necessities, 704 Skyline offers the perfect balance of comfort and accessibility. If you're looking for a move-in-ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a beautifully updated master bathroom, 704 Skyline is one you won't want to miss.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Hammock Realty North Georgia License #396980 Listed on: 03/10/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $69,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $69,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $48,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $68,458 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2026 04/07/26 | Sold | $225,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $49,251 | $2,540 | $46,711 |
| 2024 | $1,174 | $32,918 | $2,540 | $30,378 |
| 2023 | $1,085 | $30,677 | $2,540 | $28,137 |
| 2022 | $865 | $29,044 | $2,540 | $26,504 |
| 2021 | $845 | $27,011 | $2,540 | $24,471 |
| 2020 | $840 | $26,614 | $2,540 | $24,074 |
| 2019 | $844 | $26,614 | $2,540 | $24,074 |
| 2018 | $844 | $26,614 | $2,540 | $24,074 |
| 2017 | $857 | $26,614 | $2,540 | $24,074 |
| 2016 | $844 | $26,614 | $2,540 | $24,074 |
| 2015 | $871 | $26,232 | $2,540 | $23,692 |
| 2014 | $886 | $26,232 | $2,540 | $23,692 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,614 | $2,540 | $24,074 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brett Ivester
Hammock Realty North Georgia
(706) 599-4203
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Dee Dee Arrowood
Keller Williams Lanier Partners
(706) 491-5726
55 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10706823
APN: T30-059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.