B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brian Howell
Century 21, Durden & Kornegay 101
Estimated Value: $193,357 - $227,000
Don't miss this opportunity to own this beautiful three bedroom two bath house located located on Springdale Road. This house features a updated roof and HVAC System alone with laminate flooring in the den and kitchen. The living room has a wood burning fireplace. Make an appointment to show this property today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brian Howell
Century 21, Durden & Kornegay 101 Listed on: 10/24/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Jarvis Green
Keller Williams Realty Middle Georgia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Trelanni Antwanette | $134,000 | -- | |
| Bell Charles E | -- | -- | |
| Williams Linda Ann | -- | -- | |
| Bell Freddie L | $95,000 | -- | |
| Sutlief Rolland | $78,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Trelanni Antwanette | $131,572 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2021 04/16/21 | Sold | $134,000 | 0.0% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2021 02/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/24/2020 10/24/20 | For Sale | $134,000 | +41.1% | $62 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/18/2013 10/18/13 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $44 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/08/2011 08/08/11 | For Sale | $95,000 | -- | $44 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,913 | $66,994 | $5,400 | $61,594 |
| 2024 | $1,838 | $57,626 | $5,400 | $52,226 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $55,443 | $6,000 | $49,443 |
| 2022 | $362 | $55,443 | $6,000 | $49,443 |
| 2021 | $254 | $35,424 | $4,000 | $31,424 |
| 2020 | $254 | $35,424 | $4,000 | $31,424 |
| 2019 | $254 | $35,424 | $4,000 | $31,424 |
| 2018 | $255 | $35,424 | $4,000 | $31,424 |
| 2017 | $255 | $35,424 | $4,000 | $31,424 |
| 2016 | $255 | $35,424 | $4,000 | $31,424 |
| 2015 | $255 | $35,424 | $4,000 | $31,424 |
| 2014 | $187 | $29,121 | $3,000 | $26,121 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2021
Brian Howell
Century 21, Durden & Kornegay 101
J
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Jarvis Green
Keller Williams Realty Middle Georgia
J
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Brantley II
Century 21, Durden & Kornegay 101
Source: Dublin Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20999
APN: D02F-049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.