J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jean Doody
Choice Residential Real Estate
(919) 793-3194
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,203 - $413,000
Almost new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage minutes to downtown Mebane on a quiet street without an HOA. Inside you will be greeted with a spacious and open floor plan with LVP flooring throughout the home - no carpet. The eat in kitchen offers a large island topped with granite counters, black stainless steel appliances, and pantry. Family room has a propane gas fireplace for chilly nights. Head upstairs and you will find a primary bedroom suite that offers a tiled walk-in shower, dual vanities, a separate toilet, and walk in closet for all of your storage needs plus three additional bedrooms with spacious closets. Step outside and relax on the private screened in porch overlooking the large, flat, and fenced in backyard. Take advantage of the proximity to parks, greenway, soccer fields and growing downtown.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Choice Residential Real Estate License #293675 Listed on: 03/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores David | $405,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores David | $405,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Crawford Craig Michael | $308,000 | Gwynn Edwards & Getter Pa | |
| Vgg Holdings Llc | $33,500 | None Available | |
| 519Home Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Bega Michelle | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Gwinn Derrick S | $11,000 | None Available | |
| Torian Anita S | $1,000 | Attorney | |
| Fuller Virgiline | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores David | $397,664 | |
| Closed | Flores David | $397,664 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Craig Michael | $307,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/03/2025 06/03/25 | Sold | $405,000 | +4.1% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2025 04/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2025 04/16/25 | Price Changed | $389,000 | -1.5% | $191 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2025 04/11/25 | Price Changed | $395,000 | -1.3% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Price Changed | $400,000 | -2.4% | $196 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/22/2025 03/22/25 | Price Changed | $410,000 | -2.4% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2025 03/14/25 | For Sale | $420,000 | +36.4% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | Off Market | $307,850 | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2022 04/08/22 | Sold | $307,850 | +0.8% | $153 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/17/2021 09/17/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/01/2021 09/01/21 | For Sale | $305,400 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,115 | $360,577 | $25,000 | $335,577 |
| 2024 | $3,025 | $360,577 | $25,000 | $335,577 |
| 2023 | $2,877 | $360,577 | $25,000 | $335,577 |
| 2022 | $981 | $88,033 | $20,000 | $68,033 |
| 2021 | $233 | $20,680 | $20,680 | $0 |
| 2020 | $235 | $20,680 | $20,680 | $0 |
| 2019 | $236 | $20,680 | $20,680 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $20,680 | $20,680 | $0 |
| 2017 | $216 | $20,680 | $20,680 | $0 |
| 2016 | $247 | $23,090 | $23,090 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,090 | $23,090 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,090 | $23,090 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jean Doody
Choice Residential Real Estate
(919) 793-3194
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hanadee Ali
EXP Realty LLC
(919) 987-5934
3 in this area
77 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Adam Grossman
AMG Realty LLC
Source: Doorify MLS
MLS Number: 10082171
APN: 165586
Ask me questions while you tour the home.