704 W Deck St New Douglas, IL 62074
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $235,345
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 704 W Deck St, New Douglas, IL 62074 and is currently estimated at $211,836, approximately $147 per square foot. 704 W Deck St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2019
Sold by
Lesicko Jeff L and Lesicko Donna R
Bought by
Lesicko Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2006
Sold by
Lesicko Jeffrey L and Lesicko Donna R
Bought by
Lesicko Jeffrey L and Lesicko Donna R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lesicko Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Lesicko Jeffrey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,250 | $78,090 | $3,250 | $74,840 |
| 2024 | $4,250 | $71,550 | $2,980 | $68,570 |
| 2023 | $4,250 | $63,820 | $2,660 | $61,160 |
| 2022 | $4,193 | $57,840 | $2,410 | $55,430 |
| 2021 | $3,825 | $54,480 | $2,270 | $52,210 |
| 2020 | $3,799 | $53,290 | $2,220 | $51,070 |
| 2019 | $3,722 | $51,590 | $2,150 | $49,440 |
| 2018 | $3,684 | $48,300 | $2,020 | $46,280 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $48,130 | $2,260 | $45,870 |
| 2016 | $3,594 | $48,130 | $2,260 | $45,870 |
| 2015 | $3,523 | $46,640 | $2,190 | $44,450 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $46,640 | $2,190 | $44,450 |
| 2013 | $3,523 | $47,180 | $2,220 | $44,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map