7041 Barbara Rd Alexandria, VA 22315
Estimated Value: $1,210,000 - $1,447,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,609
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7041 Barbara Rd, Alexandria, VA 22315 and is currently estimated at $1,300,119, approximately $282 per square foot. 7041 Barbara Rd is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Lane Elementary School, Hayfield Secondary School, and Calvary Road Christian School & Preschool.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,129 | $1,144,210 | $342,000 | $802,210 |
| 2024 | $12,129 | $1,046,970 | $311,000 | $735,970 |
| 2023 | $11,496 | $1,018,660 | $311,000 | $707,660 |
| 2022 | $10,927 | $955,550 | $288,000 | $667,550 |
| 2021 | $10,469 | $892,110 | $244,000 | $648,110 |
| 2020 | $10,179 | $860,110 | $212,000 | $648,110 |
| 2019 | $9,836 | $831,110 | $183,000 | $648,110 |
| 2018 | $9,248 | $804,180 | $181,000 | $623,180 |
| 2017 | $8,942 | $770,210 | $171,000 | $599,210 |
| 2016 | $8,752 | $755,460 | $168,000 | $587,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map