7043 Jacobsview Ln Unit 39B Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $283,858 - $317,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7043 Jacobsview Ln Unit 39B, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $299,965, approximately $152 per square foot. 7043 Jacobsview Ln Unit 39B is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including W.H. Rhodes Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
The U I L Family Limited Partnership
Bought by
Weekley Daniel M and Weekley Melissa N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$104,913
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$195,052
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weekley Daniel M | $148,000 | Guarantee Title Of Northwest |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weekley Daniel M | $148,000 |