7044 Comanche Trail Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $222,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7044 Comanche Trail, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $176,500, approximately $271 per square foot. 7044 Comanche Trail is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Bellflower Elementary School, Shore Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Plummer Roger Lee and Plummer Kathleen W
Bought by
Folz Tara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,948
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$104,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Blare Natilee B
Bought by
Fidelity Constrution Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Blare Nathaniel J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Folz Tara L | $108,000 | Enterprise Title Agency Inc | |
| Fidelity Constrution Llc | $13,000 | None Available | |
| Blare Nathaniel J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Folz Tara L | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,030 | $8,030 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $8,030 | $8,030 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $6,650 | $6,650 | -- |
| 2022 | $628 | $6,650 | $6,650 | $0 |
| 2021 | $630 | $13,310 | $13,310 | $0 |
| 2020 | $208 | $3,850 | $3,850 | $0 |
| 2019 | $599 | $11,090 | $11,090 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,870 | $6,990 | $6,990 | $0 |
| 2017 | $766 | $6,990 | $6,990 | $0 |
| 2016 | $762 | $6,990 | $6,990 | $0 |
| 2015 | $360 | $6,990 | $6,990 | $0 |
| 2014 | $375 | $7,170 | $6,990 | $180 |
| 2013 | $853 | $16,290 | $6,990 | $9,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map