$265,000
SOLD MAR 23, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,695 Sq Ft
7,841 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 23, 2026

$156 Per Sq Ft

16% Below List Price

171 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.18 Acre Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Corner Lot
  • Mountain View
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of March 2026

Motivated Seller! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath brick home offers 1,695 sq ft of comfortable living in a quiet, established neighborhood. Highlights include dual cooling (central A/C + evap), an upgraded 200-amp electrical service, and a detached workshop with power and evaporative cooling- perfect for hobbies or extra storage. The backyard features double gates for RV access. You'll also appreciate the 1-car garage with washer and dryer and recently repaved roads throughout the area. Minutes from the renovated Palo Verde Park, offering walking paths, sports courts, and playgrounds. This is a great home in a prime location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heather Baron

M.A.S. Real Estate Services, Inc. Listed on: 10/03/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,022

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts an alley
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Corner Lot
  • Property is zoned Tucson - R1

Parking

  • 1 Covered Space
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Built-Up Roof
  • Lead Paint Disclosure

Interior Spaces

  • 1,695 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Exhaust Fan In Bathroom

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Shed

Schools

  • Kellond Elementary School
  • Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet Middle School
  • Palo Verde High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Refrigerated and Evaporative Cooling System
  • Natural Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • No Interior Steps
  • North or South Exposure

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Recreation

  • Park

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,022

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: irregular
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2712
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 174.04
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 37.62
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Features Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1

• Other Structures: Workshop, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Paver, Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: TEP
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air, Evaporative Cooling
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Association/Amenities

  • Senior Community: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: TUSD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Adjacent to Alley, Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, North/South Exposure
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • Zoning: Tucson - R1

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1958

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2021.84

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kellond
  • High School: Palo Verde

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 3, 2025
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
List Price
$315,000
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$50,000
-15.87%
Views
77

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
112.25%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 6, 2013
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
List Price
$111,500
Sold Price
$111,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.16%
Original Mortgage
$89,200
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 1995
Sold by
Spencer Chauncey
Bought by
Spencer Joanne A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 1995
Sold by
Teachnor Sherry L
Bought by
Mccrory Michael W L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 10, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $265,000 Catalina Title Agency
Warranty Deed $111,500 Catalina Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $89,200 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Sold $265,000 -10.2% $156 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Price Changed $295,000 -1.3% $174 / Sq Ft
10/18/2025 10/18/25 Price Changed $299,000 -5.1% $176 / Sq Ft
10/03/2025 10/03/25 For Sale $315,000 +182.5% $186 / Sq Ft
09/16/2013 09/16/13 Sold $111,500 0.0% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/17/2013 08/17/13 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2013 05/06/13 For Sale $111,500 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,108 $16,730 -- --
2025 $2,108 $15,933 -- --
2024 $2,022 $15,174 -- --
2023 $1,908 $14,452 $0 $0
2022 $1,917 $13,763 $0 $0
2021 $1,906 $12,484 $0 $0
2020 $1,848 $12,484 $0 $0
2019 $1,823 $13,998 $0 $0
2018 $1,784 $10,784 $0 $0
2017 $1,774 $10,784 $0 $0
2016 $1,712 $10,270 $0 $0
2015 $1,659 $9,781 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22525790

MLS of Southern Arizona

APN: 134-21-1530

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.