7044 Ingalls Ct Arvada, CO 80003
Lamar Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $580,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7044 Ingalls Ct, Arvada, CO 80003 and is currently estimated at $614,486, approximately $296 per square foot. 7044 Ingalls Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Swanson Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Accept Holdings And Relocation Llc
Bought by
Granzotto Leah Marie and Zillner Erik Nelson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,409
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
George Ave Llc
Bought by
Accept Holdings And Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$513,000
Outstanding Balance
$454,409
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,077
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2020
Sold by
Holdaway Rick R and Estate Of Norma J Webb
Bought by
George Ave Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,900
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granzotto Leah Marie | $575,000 | None Available | |
| Accept Holdings And Relocation Llc | $575,000 | Modern Closing Llc | |
| George Ave Llc | $365,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Granzotto Leah Marie | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | George Ave Llc | $385,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,069 | $39,457 | $14,362 | $25,095 |
| 2024 | $3,496 | $36,043 | $14,558 | $21,485 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $36,043 | $14,558 | $21,485 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $27,050 | $12,600 | $14,450 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $27,828 | $12,962 | $14,866 |
| 2020 | $1,734 | $25,117 | $8,177 | $16,940 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $25,117 | $8,177 | $16,940 |
| 2018 | $1,452 | $22,030 | $5,847 | $16,183 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $22,030 | $5,847 | $16,183 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $18,898 | $5,645 | $13,253 |
| 2015 | $771 | $18,898 | $5,645 | $13,253 |
| 2014 | $771 | $15,228 | $4,872 | $10,356 |
Source: Public Records
Map