7045 Harrison Ave Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $165,000 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,232
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7045 Harrison Ave, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $185,525, approximately $83 per square foot. 7045 Harrison Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Eggers Middle School, and Hammond High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,966 | $176,700 | $26,900 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $6,859 | $157,800 | $26,800 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $1,729 | $143,500 | $26,800 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $135,100 | $26,800 | $108,300 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $109,400 | $15,800 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $1,330 | $106,200 | $15,800 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $100,300 | $15,800 | $84,500 |
| 2018 | $1,333 | $92,900 | $15,800 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $1,362 | $87,900 | $15,800 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $975 | $79,800 | $15,800 | $64,000 |
| 2014 | $2,785 | $90,000 | $15,800 | $74,200 |
| 2013 | $1,053 | $88,200 | $15,800 | $72,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map