7045 Partridge Dr Flushing, MI 48433
Estimated Value: $216,021 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7045 Partridge Dr, Flushing, MI 48433 and is currently estimated at $238,755, approximately $151 per square foot. 7045 Partridge Dr is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Elms Elementary School, Flushing Middle School, and Flushing High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Petzold Edward Lee and Petzold Linda C
Bought by
Petzold Edward Lee and Petzold Linda C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petzold Edward Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,574 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $111,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,310 | $99,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,310 | $89,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,286 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $78,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,206 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,140 | $64,700 | $0 | $0 |