7045 W 16th Ave Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $428,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7045 W 16th Ave, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $399,035, approximately $407 per square foot. 7045 W 16th Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Lakes Elementary School, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Ramon and Infante Mercedes
Bought by
Bastidas Hector and Tabares Blanca N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,777
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1995
Sold by
Hartman James W and Hartman Elena
Bought by
Infante Ramon and Infant Mercedes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
9.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bastidas Hector | $79,900 | -- | |
| Infante Ramon | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History