7046 Hillcrest Chase Ln Unit 5 Austell, GA 30168
Estimated Value: $296,895 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,784
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7046 Hillcrest Chase Ln Unit 5, Austell, GA 30168 and is currently estimated at $313,724, approximately $175 per square foot. 7046 Hillcrest Chase Ln Unit 5 is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including City View Elementary, Lindley Middle School, and Pebblebrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
Sold by
Mauise Ricard and Kyoo Ricard
Bought by
M & K Ricard Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2020
Sold by
Ricard Mauise
Bought by
Ricard Mauise and Ricard Kyoo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Farmer Timothy B
Bought by
Ricard Mauise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,950
Interest Rate
5.48%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Venture Homes Inc
Bought by
Farmer Timothy B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,721
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| M & K Ricard Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ricard Mauise | -- | Servicelink | |
| Ricard Mauise | $164,900 | -- | |
| Farmer Timothy B | $157,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ricard Mauise | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricard Mauise | $32,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer Timothy B | $154,721 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,689 | $122,432 | $28,000 | $94,432 |
| 2024 | $3,691 | $122,432 | $28,000 | $94,432 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $99,752 | $16,000 | $83,752 |
| 2022 | $3,027 | $99,752 | $16,000 | $83,752 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $77,740 | $10,800 | $66,940 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $66,060 | $10,800 | $55,260 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $66,060 | $10,800 | $55,260 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $58,216 | $10,800 | $47,416 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $58,216 | $10,800 | $47,416 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $49,292 | $8,000 | $41,292 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $38,288 | $7,200 | $31,088 |
| 2014 | $1,138 | $38,288 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map