$78,500
SOLD MAR 31, 2026
Last list price

7047 Bissonnet St Unit 70 Houston, TX 77074

Braeburn Neighborhood
1 Bed
1.5 Baths
924 Sq Ft
4.63 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$85 Per Sq Ft

28 on Market

Highlights

  • 201,591 Sq Ft lot
  • Community Pool
  • Wood Siding
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2026

Two-Story, 1 bed, 1 and 1/2 bath condo located close to the heart of the city. Within minutes of numerous shops and restaurants plus EZ Access to 59/610 & Beltway. Just a short drive to both the Galleria area and Downtown Houston. Primary Bedroom lives like a loft with a large bathroom attached. Charming, gated community with a pool and community center. Don't delay, make your appointment to view your next home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Yaneli Rodriguez

Texas Signature Realty License #0815619 Listed on: 01/23/2026

Texas Signature Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Maria Hernandez

Texas Signature Realty License #0585119

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,387

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

HOA Fees

  • $389 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 924 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom

• Association fees include common areas
  • Stellar Management Resources Association
  • Bimini Isle Condo Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,387

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

4.63 Acres

HOA Fees

$389 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Subdivision Name: Bimini Isle Condo
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:108-951-000-0010
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 924.0
  • Stories: 2

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 389.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Stellar Management Resources

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas

Schools

  • Elementary School: MCNAMARA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 27 - Houston
  • High School: SHARPSTOWN HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: SUGAR GROVE MIDDLE SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1387.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 23, 2026
Closed on
Mar 3, 2026
List Price
$81,500
Views
3

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
179.97%
Original Mortgage
$52,450
Outstanding Balance
$52,398
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$19,332

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Yesenia M
Bought by
Anderson Barbara J and Anderson Benny L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Anderson Barbara J
Bought by
Lopez Yesenia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.95%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $52,450 Seller Take Back
Previous Owner $73,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Pending -- -- --
02/12/2026 02/12/26 Price Changed $78,500 -3.7% $85 / Sq Ft
01/23/2026 01/23/26 For Sale $81,500 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,324 $63,280 $12,023 $51,257
2024 $1,324 $63,280 $12,023 $51,257
2023 $1,324 $60,950 $11,581 $49,369
2022 $967 $42,001 $7,980 $34,021
2021 $905 $38,829 $7,378 $31,451
2020 $979 $38,829 $7,378 $31,451
2019 $1,021 $38,829 $7,378 $31,451
2018 $1,094 $43,252 $8,218 $35,034
2017 $1,137 $43,252 $8,218 $35,034
2016 $620 $23,596 $4,483 $19,113
2015 $607 $23,596 $4,483 $19,113
2014 $607 $23,596 $4,483 $19,113
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 43355976

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1089510000010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.