Estimated Value: $305,707 - $411,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70477 Brush Rd, Niles, MI 49120 and is currently estimated at $356,177, approximately $258 per square foot. 70477 Brush Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edwardsburg Primary School, Eagle Lake Elementary School, and Edwardsburg Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Novinich Dorothy Colleen and Golden Laurie L
Bought by
Calentine Danny Delio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calentine Danny Delio | -- | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $154,600 | $154,600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $142,600 | $142,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,044 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $994 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,131 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $94,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,036 | $94,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $915 | $88,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $86,900 | $0 | $0 |