Seller's Agent in 2017
Kim Fraser
eXp Realty
(425) 209-5638
216 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $527,665 - $557,000
Make this house in Horizon Pointe your new home. 4 beds, 2.5 baths and 2,374 SF of open concept space for everyone. Light & bright home features a HUGE kitchen, 2 car garage, lots of storage, en suite w/ 5-piece bath complete w/ a big walk-in closet that fits the largest of wardrobes, & much more. Quiet street with convenient access to shopping, entertainment, recreation, and schools. 10 minutes to Downtown & 20 minutes to JBLM.
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 1196234
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ah4r Properties Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Ah4r Properties Llc | $289,719 | Stewart Title Of Western Was | |
| Shigekane James S | $293,989 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Shigekane James S | $303,691 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/21/2017 12/21/17 | Sold | $290,000 | -3.3% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 11/29/2017 11/29/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/17/2017 11/17/17 | Price Changed | $299,950 | -3.2% | $126 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2017 10/30/17 | For Sale | $310,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 10/26/2017 10/26/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2017 10/18/17 | Price Changed | $310,000 | -1.6% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 10/02/2017 10/02/17 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -3.1% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 09/22/2017 09/22/17 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $525,200 | $119,900 | $405,300 |
| 2024 | $4,758 | $522,800 | $115,400 | $407,400 |
| 2023 | $4,758 | $497,700 | $96,200 | $401,500 |
| 2022 | $4,429 | $494,600 | $57,300 | $437,300 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $380,700 | $59,500 | $321,200 |
| 2020 | $3,715 | $323,900 | $62,200 | $261,700 |
| 2019 | $3,147 | $309,000 | $50,800 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $3,591 | $267,500 | $39,600 | $227,900 |
| 2017 | $3,124 | $245,150 | $39,550 | $205,600 |
| 2016 | $2,881 | $236,200 | $38,700 | $197,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,400 | $37,100 | $183,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kim Fraser
eXp Realty
(425) 209-5638
216 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ryan Rockwell
COMPASS
(206) 963-2022
5 in this area
230 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 1196234
APN: 55290019800
Ask me questions while you tour the home.