7048 Glacier Dr Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7048 Glacier Dr, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $326,228, approximately $214 per square foot. 7048 Glacier Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Thurston Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2001
Sold by
Albin Howard L and Albin Kim M
Bought by
Christopher Guy G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Outstanding Balance
$38,320
Interest Rate
7.21%
Estimated Equity
$287,908
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Guy G | $137,500 | American Title Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christopher Guy G | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |