7048 Maple Grove Rd Munising, MI 49862
Estimated Value: $141,989 - $1,040,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$557/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7048 Maple Grove Rd, Munising, MI 49862 and is currently estimated at $480,996, approximately $556 per square foot. 7048 Maple Grove Rd is a home with nearby schools including William G. Mather Elementary School and Munising Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,056 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,008 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,768 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $55,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $49,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $47,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,628 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,606 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,587 | $35,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map