7048 Self Rd Pinson, AL 35126
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $278,773
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7048 Self Rd, Pinson, AL 35126 and is currently estimated at $257,693, approximately $158 per square foot. 7048 Self Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Clay Elementary School, Clay-Chalkville Middle School, and Clay-Chalkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1998
Sold by
Lee Margaret I
Bought by
Lee Margaret I and Earnest Lou Jean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Margaret I | -- | Alabama Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $899 | $22,980 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $899 | $22,980 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $897 | $22,930 | $1,900 | $21,030 |
| 2021 | $667 | $18,200 | $1,900 | $16,300 |
| 2020 | $858 | $18,200 | $1,900 | $16,300 |
| 2019 | $667 | $18,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $623 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $623 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $814 | $17,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $851 | $18,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $890 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $890 | $17,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map