7048 Torrey St Arvada, CO 80007
Meadows at Westwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,068,000 - $1,335,000
5
Beds
9
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7048 Torrey St, Arvada, CO 80007 and is currently estimated at $1,196,462, approximately $403 per square foot. 7048 Torrey St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including West Woods Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Friedman Christopher P
Bought by
Friedman Jennifer J and Friedman Christopher P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Blumenthal James R and Blumenthal Chandra L
Bought by
Friedman Christopher P and Friedman Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Genesee Company The
Bought by
Blumenthal James R and Blumenthal Chandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,379
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Friedman Jennifer J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Friedman Jennifer J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Friedman Christopher P | $595,958 | Title America | |
| Blumenthal James R | $450,474 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Friedman Christopher P | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blumenthal James R | $344,379 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,888 | $66,793 | $13,244 | $53,549 |
| 2024 | $6,410 | $66,082 | $12,207 | $53,875 |
| 2023 | $6,410 | $66,082 | $12,207 | $53,875 |
| 2022 | $5,246 | $53,569 | $12,322 | $41,247 |
| 2021 | $5,333 | $55,111 | $12,677 | $42,434 |
| 2020 | $5,211 | $54,001 | $17,458 | $36,543 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $54,001 | $17,458 | $36,543 |
| 2018 | $4,764 | $48,657 | $13,503 | $35,154 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $48,657 | $13,503 | $35,154 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $48,954 | $14,564 | $34,390 |
| 2015 | $4,592 | $50,487 | $14,564 | $35,923 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $45,351 | $13,280 | $32,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map