7049 E 52nd Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,649 - $285,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,076
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7049 E 52nd Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $256,912, approximately $123 per square foot. 7049 E 52nd Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Salk Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2010
Sold by
Phillips Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Dyer Mary Grace
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Phillips William A and Phillips Betty M
Bought by
Phillips Family Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dyer Mary Grace | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $14,247 | $1,656 | $12,591 |
| 2024 | $1,808 | $14,248 | $1,893 | $12,355 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $16,248 | $1,959 | $14,289 |
| 2022 | $1,899 | $14,247 | $2,379 | $11,868 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $14,247 | $2,379 | $11,868 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $14,247 | $2,379 | $11,868 |
| 2019 | $1,952 | $14,247 | $2,379 | $11,868 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $14,247 | $2,379 | $11,868 |
| 2017 | $1,953 | $16,247 | $2,713 | $13,534 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $16,247 | $2,713 | $13,534 |
| 2015 | $1,853 | $15,774 | $2,717 | $13,057 |
| 2014 | $1,835 | $15,774 | $2,717 | $13,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map